Allied Telesis AT-3726XL-50

24 Port x 10Base-T + 1 x 10/100 Managed Ethernet Switch

EAN
767035123356
Bu Ürünün Yer Aldığı Kategori(ler)

  • Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size 2K entries
  • Subcategory network hubs and switches
  • Subtype Ethernet
  • Form Factor desktop
  • Type switch
  • Connectivity Technology wired
  • Features auto-negotiation, full duplex capability, manageable, uplink
  • Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Ports Qty 24
  • Manageable Yes
  • Switching Protocol Ethernet
  • Remote Management Protocol SNMP, Telnet
  • Communication Mode full-duplex, half-duplex
 
The switches have the following major hardware features:
  • 24 or 16 10Base-T ports for the AT-3726XL/AT-3716XL, plus one built-in 10/100Base-TX port capable of full- or half-duplex configurable through auto-negotiation (IEEE 802.3u standard) or manually settleable.
  • 12 10Base-FL ports (SC/ST) for the AT-3714FXL, capable of fullor half-duplex, manually configurable.
  • Additional 100Base modular port provides the option of a 100Base-TX or 100Base-FX port using one of the MDAs.
  • Non-blocking, clear-channel architecture delivers wire-speed bridging and delivers up to 880 Mbps aggregate bandwidth for AT-3726XL, up to 720 Mbps for the AT-3716XL, and up to 640 Mbps for the AT-3714FXL to workstations, servers, routers and between switches.

Files



Links


×